跳至主內容

The Arts Faculty Announces the List of Outstanding Students

2023s2

The Outstanding Students Presentation, 2022/23 (Semester 2) was held on 15 June 2023, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in Outstanding Academic Performance, Outstanding Achievement, Outstanding Leadership, Outstanding Service and Outstanding Contribution to Student Community in Semester 2, 2021/22 & Semester 1, 2022/23.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

  1. Outstanding Academic Performance

In Semester 2, 2021/22

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year
(in AY2021/22)

Lee Yi Grace

Broad-based

1

NG Kimmy Wing Kiu

CHI

1

TANG Cho MingCHI    2
WONG Shing FungCHI    3
LAI Yun ChuenCHI    4
WONG Yuen Tung Betty CHI    5
LING Tsz HeiCPW    1
YUEN Cheuk Kwan    CPW    2
WANG YuechenCPW    3
CHEN Karen Cheuk LingCPW    4
CHAN Wing TungENG    1
LUNG Yin KiENG    2
CHENG Hei TungENG    3
CHUI NicoleENG    4
WONG Ka YingENGED    1
TONG Kim LaiENGED    2
TAM On LamENGED    3
CHEUNG Yan LamENGED    4
CHEUNG Yan Tung CherryENGED    5
LAM Ching TungHUM    1
BOKEA Joseph BarakaHUM    2
TSE Yuk FanHUM    3
ZHNAG Dantong   HUM    4
LUI Wing KwanREL    1
KWAN MichelleREL    2
MOHAMMAD Osama AliREL    3
YUEN Pak Kit TigerREL    4
LUO KellyTIIS    1
CHUNG Wai HaTIIS    2
WONG Hau TungTIIS    3
CHIN Wing TungTIIS    4
JIAO ZiyuanMACHI    1
CHEN ShiqiangMAEPA    1
KAM Hiu YauMAEPA    1
CAI JiadiMALCS 1
ZHOU ShenyanMALS    1
LEE Sau YanMALS    1
CHAN Ka HoMALS    2
MENG ChunyuMATRAN    1
XIE BinaMATRAN    1
TIN Shuk ChunMATRAN    2

 

In Semester 1, 2022/23

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2022/23)

INNOCENTI Julia    Board-based

1

LEE Yi GraceCHI    2
TAM SHUM Anabel PatriciaCHI    3
WONG Shing FungCHI    4
FANG Chak HoCHI    5
KWOK Sze SenCPW    2
YUEN Cheuk KwanCPW    3
WANG YuechenCPW    4
CHAN Wing TungENG    2
SIN Sung Ngai KurtENG    3
CHENG Hei TungENG    4
LAM Ching TungHUM    2
KWOK Sum OnHUM    3
YUAN Jin YingHUM    4
YAN Oi WanREL    1
NIU ShuyunREL    1
SIU ReneeREL    2
LIN ZERONGREL    3
MOHAMMAD Osama AliREL    4
WANG LiehuiTIIS    3
GABARRON BARRIOS FernandoTIIS    1
LAM Ka YiTIIS    4
KAN Tsz Ching    TIIS    3
CHUNG Wai HaTIIS    3
IP Hang ChiTIIS    2
WONG Ka YingENGED    2
TONG Kim LaiENGED    3
TAM On LamENGED    4
CHEUNG Yan LamENGED    5
ZHANG WenboMACHI1
SUN ChengMAEPA    1
ALLEN Sarah MarieMAEPA    1
LAM Ka SingMAEPA    2
QIAN ShangyunMALCS 1
LIU HuanMALCS 1
CHOI Yan Ying DaphneMALCS 2
LIU BolinMALS    1
YEUNG Chui Ying Phyllis    MALS    1
LEE Sau YanMALS    2
ZHNAG ZhiningMATRAN    1
Recio Salcines BeatrizMATRAN    1
HUI Cheuk NamMATRAN    2

 

  1. Outstanding Achievement

In Semester 2, 2021/22

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2021/22)

LEE Yi Grace

CHI

1

LIU QI QINCHI1
WONG Wing YanCHI3
ZHENG Shuk YungCHI3
CHU Foon LamCHI3
TAM SHUM Anabel PatriciaCHI2
LAU Ho YinCPW    3
Shiu Tin LokCPW    3
YU Hoi YanCPW    4
HUI Chung YuENG    3
YIP Sze ManENG    3
CHOW Lok LaamENGED    4
LAM Chin WaiHUM    1
SHE Tsz YiHUM    2
TSE Yuk FanHUM    3
CHAN Hei YinTIIS    2
CHUNG Wai HaTIIS    2
KAN Tsz Ching    TIIS    2
LEE Kwan WaiTIIS    4
CHEN ShiqiangMAEPA    1
LU Keke    MAEPA    1
CHEUNG Sum HoiMAEPA    1

 

In Semester 1, 2022/23

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2022/23)

Bianca Nadine Remot AdzuaraBoard-based

1

CHAN Ka LoBoard-based1
WANG ZhanbinBoard-based1
LEE Cheuk Hei    CHI    3
ZHENG Shuk YungCHI    4
SZE Wai ManCHI    4
WONG Wing Yan    CHI    4
TAM SHUM Anabel PatriciaCHI    3
LEE Ying LamCHI    4
SHIU Tin LokCPW    4
YUNG Ka YiCPW    2
Siddhant SinghCPW    3
HUI Chung YuENG    4
YIP Sze ManENG    4
HUEN Cho Ki    ENGED    3
CHAU Man Wai    ENGED    4
TAM On LamENGED    4
CHAN Lai Ki CrystalENGED    4
ZHANG JINXINENGED    5
Leung Ka WingENGED    2
LAM Ching ManHUM    3
CHAN Sin YingHUM    4
BOKEA Joseph BarakaHUM    3
KESHELA Eden KebedeHUM    3
CHAN Chi On Vincent RELPhD
XU TiancongTIIS    Graduated
NG Cai ErnTIIS    4
CHAN Siu NganTIIS    4
CHAN Yuen Tung HaileyTIIS    4
WONG Hau TuTIIS    4
LI YuxinTIIS    4
KOO Man Rou AliciaTIIS    3
WONG Hang Ping KellyTIIS    3
ZHANG YuTIIS    2
LIU Tsz HoTIIS    2
CHENG Sin HanTIIS    3
CUI LinxinMACHI    1
ROSS LeeMALS    1
JIANG YuliMALS    1
LI JialiMALS    1
LI SixuanMALS    1
LIANG JiawenMALS    1
LIU JiayiMALS    1
ZHU DiMALS    1
ZHU HongMALS    1
CAO Ming SumMATRAN    1
LAU WingMATRAN    1
LUO ShitingMATRAN    1
ZHANG ZhiningMATRAN    1

 

  1. Outstanding Leadership/Service

In Semester 2, 2021/22

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2021/22)

Lam TungCPW    

1

HUI Chung YuENG    3
Yip Sze ManENG    3
Li Chui Yu ENGED    3
LEONG Vincent Yin ChunTIIS    4
KUAN Chi HangENG & TRAN4
DENG XiaotongMALS    1
ZHOU ShenyanMALS    1
 
In Semester 1, 2022/23

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2022/23)

LI Chi YingCPW    

4

HUI Chung YuENG    4
YIP Sze ManENG    4
NG Tsz Yuet SimoneENGED    5
LI Chui YuENGED    4
LEUNG Ka WingENGED    2
CHAU Shun Yi CharlotteHUM    3
CHAN Siu Ngan    TIIS    4

 

  1. Outstanding Contribution to Student Community

In Semester 1, 2022/23

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2022/23)

HUI Hing Kam

CHI    

1

CHAN Ngai Hang, Bosco

CHI    

2

WONG Ching Kiu, Jobe

CHI    

2

HO Yi Pang

CHI    

2

KWOK Man Cheuk, David

CHI    

1

CHAU Yu Yui

CPW 

2

LEUNG Kar Yue

CPW    

3

YUEN Yui Lim

CPW    

3

LEUNG Chun Fung

HUM    

2

LAM Ching

HUM    

2

TONG Man Lai

HUM    

4

LAW Sze Ki

REL    

5

CHAN Chi Kit

REL    

3

IP Tsz Fung

REL    

2